Optical Transceivers - Order Online or Call: 86-755-86655154
Categories
 
Brands
 
Certificates
PROSFP ISO9001
PROSFP CE FCC UL
PROSFP RoHs
 
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


 
Shopping Cart
0 items
 
Bestsellers
GLC-T GLC-T
Cisco SFP
$45.00  
SU67AA SU67AA
Marconi SFP
$69.00  
J4858C J4858C
HP SFP
$35.00  
GLC-ZX-SM GLC-ZX-SM
Cisco SFP
$115.00  
SFP-GE-2 SFP-GE-2
PROSFP SFP
$30.00  
10052 10052
Extreme SFP
$35.00  
SFP-GIG-SX SFP-GIG-SX
Alcatel-Lucent SFP
$45.00  
OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR
Redback XFP
$299.00  
 
Featured
3CSFP91 3CSFP91
3Com SFP
$25.00  
SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-LR
Cisco SFP+
$399.00  
SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP-H10GB-CU5M
Cisco SFP+ Cable
$80.00  
XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP-10G-MM-SR
Cisco XFP
$299.00  
J4858C J4858C
HP SFP
$35.00  
EX-SFP-1GE-T EX-SFP-1GE-T
Juniper SFP
$49.00  
MGBLX1 MGBLX1
Linksys SFP
$39.00  
AA1419013-E5 AA1419013-E5
Nortel SFP
$25.00  
 

SFP-GIG-49CWD60

SFP-GIG-49CWD60
Click to enlarge
Price: $199.00
Availability: In Stock
Model: SFP-GIG-49CWD60
Compatible Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Average Rating: Not Rated
Manufacturer: PROSFP
Condition: Factory New
Lead Time: In 2 days
Warranty: Lifetime

SFP-GIG-49CWD60

100% Alcatel-Lucent Compatible
1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 70km transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Overview

This Alcatel-Lucent compliant SFP-GIG-49CWD60 is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 70km transceiver module. The SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-GIG-49CWD60 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1490nm
  • Max Distance: 70km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply SFP-GIG-49CWD60 according to your requirements, and design SFP-GIG-49CWD60 label and packaging for your company.

PROSFP is a leading manufacturer of SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceiver modules. All of our SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our SFP-GIG-49CWD60 transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to SFP-GIG-49CWD60, we also carry a wide array of other Alcatel-Lucent compatible transceiver modules.

If you have any question about SFP-GIG-49CWD60, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Write Review
Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:

There are no additional images for this product.