Optical Transceivers - Order Online or Call: 86-755-86655154
Categories
 
Brands
 
Certificates
PROSFP ISO9001
PROSFP CE FCC UL
PROSFP RoHs
 
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


 
Shopping Cart
0 items
 
Bestsellers
GLC-T GLC-T
Cisco SFP
$45.00  
SU67AA SU67AA
Marconi SFP
$69.00  
GLC-ZX-SM GLC-ZX-SM
Cisco SFP
$115.00  
J4858C J4858C
HP SFP
$35.00  
SFP-GE-2 SFP-GE-2
PROSFP SFP
$30.00  
10052 10052
Extreme SFP
$35.00  
SFP-GIG-SX SFP-GIG-SX
Alcatel-Lucent SFP
$45.00  
OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR
Redback XFP
$299.00  
 
Featured
3CSFP91 3CSFP91
3Com SFP
$25.00  
SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-LR
Cisco SFP+
$399.00  
SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP-H10GB-CU5M
Cisco SFP+ Cable
$80.00  
XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP-10G-MM-SR
Cisco XFP
$299.00  
J4858C J4858C
HP SFP
$35.00  
EX-SFP-1GE-T EX-SFP-1GE-T
Juniper SFP
$49.00  
MGBLX1 MGBLX1
Linksys SFP
$39.00  
AA1419013-E5 AA1419013-E5
Nortel SFP
$25.00  
 

J4858C

J4858C
Click to enlarge
Price: $35.00
Availability: In Stock
Model: J4858C
Compatible Brand: HP
Average Rating: Not Rated
Manufacturer: PROSFP
Condition: Factory New
Lead Time: In 2 days
Warranty: Lifetime

J4858C

100% HP Compatible
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Overview

This HP compliant J4858C is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The J4858C transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J4858C is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply J4858C according to your requirements, and design J4858C label and packaging for your company.

PROSFP is a leading manufacturer of J4858C transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of J4858C transceiver modules. All of our J4858C transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the J4858C transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our J4858C transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to J4858C, we also carry a wide array of other HP compatible transceiver modules.

If you have any question about J4858C, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Write Review
Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:

There are no additional images for this product.