Optical Transceivers - Order Online or Call: 86-755-86655154
Categories
 
Brands
 
Certificates
PROSFP ISO9001
PROSFP CE FCC UL
PROSFP RoHs
 
Login
E-Mail Address:

Password:


 
Shopping Cart
0 items
 
Bestsellers
GLC-T GLC-T
Cisco SFP
$45.00  
SU67AA SU67AA
Marconi SFP
$69.00  
GLC-ZX-SM GLC-ZX-SM
Cisco SFP
$115.00  
J4858C J4858C
HP SFP
$35.00  
SFP-GE-2 SFP-GE-2
PROSFP SFP
$30.00  
SFP-GIG-SX SFP-GIG-SX
Alcatel-Lucent SFP
$45.00  
10052 10052
Extreme SFP
$35.00  
OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR OIM-SXFP-10GE-SR
Redback XFP
$299.00  
 
Featured
3CSFP91 3CSFP91
3Com SFP
$25.00  
SFP-10G-LR SFP-10G-LR
Cisco SFP+
$399.00  
SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP-H10GB-CU5M
Cisco SFP+ Cable
$80.00  
XFP-10G-MM-SR XFP-10G-MM-SR
Cisco XFP
$299.00  
J4858C J4858C
HP SFP
$35.00  
EX-SFP-1GE-T EX-SFP-1GE-T
Juniper SFP
$49.00  
MGBLX1 MGBLX1
Linksys SFP
$39.00  
AA1419013-E5 AA1419013-E5
Nortel SFP
$25.00  
 

3CGBIC92

3CGBIC92
Click to enlarge
Price: $59.00
Availability: In Stock
Model: 3CGBIC92
Compatible Brand: 3Com
Average Rating: Not Rated
Manufacturer: PROSFP
Condition: Factory New
Lead Time: In 2 days
Warranty: Lifetime

3CGBIC92

100% 3Com Compatible
1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Overview

This 3Com compliant 3CGBIC92 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 3CGBIC92 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 3CGBIC92 is 100% compatible with all 3Com series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: GBIC
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 1000BASE-LX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Max Distance: 10km
  • Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
  • Connector: Duplex SC
  • DDM: Without DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

OEM and ODM

OEM/ODM order is available
we can supply 3CGBIC92 according to your requirements, and design 3CGBIC92 label and packaging for your company.

PROSFP is a leading manufacturer of 3CGBIC92 transceiver modules. We produce and stock a large quantity of 3CGBIC92 transceiver modules. All of our 3CGBIC92 transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 3CGBIC92 transceiver modules to work in your system and all of our 3CGBIC92 transceiver modules come with a lifetime replacement warranty.

In addition to 3CGBIC92, we also carry a wide array of other 3Com compatible transceiver modules.

If you have any question about 3CGBIC92, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Write Review
Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:

There are no additional images for this product.